Boyertown Bears Wrestling Twitter

Facebook

Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament

Friday, December 28, 2018 - Saturday, December 29, 2018

at Governor Mifflin Intermediate

Team Standings

(1) Boyertown 188.5, (2) State College 166.5, (3) Neshaminy 164.0, (4) Hempfield 163.0, (5) Manheim Central 145.0, (6) Hollidaysburg 135.0, (7) Penn Manor 134.5, (8) Middletown 128.5, (9) Governor Mifflin 122.5, (10) Octorara 119.0, (11) Conestoga 111.0, (12) Warwick 101.5, (13) Upper Perkiomen 97.5, (14) Palmerton 90.0, (15) Cocalico 86.0, (16) Upper Darby 83.0, (17) Malvern Prep 80.5, (18) Wyomissing 78.0, (19) Plymouth Whitemarsh 77.0, (20) Pine Grove 60.0, (21) Oley Valley 54.0, (22) Brandywine Heights 43.0, (23) Elizabethtown 40.5, (24) Kennard Dale 40.0

Related Info

Championship Round 1

126 - Mike Milkowich (Upper Perkiomen) pinned Nicholas Montanye, 5:15

132 - Dominic Sheridan pinned Dennis Lombardi (Palmerton), 5:46

138 - Evan Detwiler dec. Derek Defreece (Governor Mifflin), SV-1 7-5

145 - Connor Neiswender maj. dec. Chris Charles (Pine Grove), 9-1

Championship Round 2

106 - Julien Maldonado pinned Callum Hazlett (Governor Mifflin), 3:56

113 - Keito Shaw (Upper Darby) dec. Kade Davidheiser, 11-4

120 - Chance Babb pinned John Zhang (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 3:54

132 - Morgan Lofland (Conestoga) pinned Dominic Sheridan, 4:48

138 - Joseph Spear (Middletown) pinned Evan Detwiler, 1:34

145 - Lucas Christman (Palmerton) pinned Connor Neiswender, 1:49

152 - Brett Breidor pinned Charlie McKenzie (Conestoga), 4:02

160 - Evan Mortimer won by tech. fall over Conner Carvell (Manheim Central), 3:32 (19-4)

170 - Alan Alexander maj. dec. Owen Mallott (Conestoga), 14-6

182 - Nick Baker (Penn Manor) won by tech. fall over Logan Huls, 6:00 (19-4)

195 - Jacob Miller pinned Ray Perez (Elizabethtown), 2:31

220 - Jacob Sonder dec. Dylan Kohl (Governor Mifflin), 5-2

285 - Robert Terra pinned Dominic Pietsch (Manheim Central), 3:27

Consolation Round 2

126 - Trevor Grassel (Penn Manor) dec. Nicholas Montanye, 5-0

132 - Dominic Sheridan maj. dec. Jack Ronco (Oley Valley), 14-4

138 - Alberto Campos (Upper Darby) pinned Evan Detwiler, 2:34

145 - Connor Neiswender maj. dec. Kenny Britcher (Middletown), 12-0

Consolation Round 3

113 - Kade Davidheiser maj. dec. Gavin Moxley (Kennard Dale), 19-7

132 - Dominic Sheridan dec. Aiden Stewart (Kennard Dale), 8-2

145 - Chad Mowbray (Penn Manor) pinned Connor Neiswender, 3:32

182 - Logan Huls dec. Charles Lumene (Warwick), 5-3

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Julien Maldonado pinned Sebastian Oliveras (Warwick), 0:47

120 - Nate Brady (Middletown) maj. dec. Chance Babb, 14-5

152 - Brett Breidor pinned Julian Simmons (State College), 4:44

160 - Evan Mortimer maj. dec. Alex May (Cocalico), 16-7

170 - Gunner Spain (Neshaminy) dec. Alan Alexander, 7-2

195 - Jacob Miller maj. dec. Elijah Karas (Oley Valley), 9-1

220 - Hayden Benner (Warwick) dec. Jacob Sonder, 4-2

285 - Sam Haines (Hollidaysburg) pinned Robert Terra, 3:42

Consolation Round 4

113 - Kade Davidheiser dec. Gabriel Ramos (Palmerton), 3-2

120 - Chance Babb dec. Joey Carpenter (Upper Perkiomen), 6-5

132 - Zachary Martin (Neshaminy) pinned Dominic Sheridan, 2:05

170 - Alan Alexander maj. dec. Andrew Okken (Cocalico), 13-1

182 - Jason Pascucci (Neshaminy) dec. Logan Huls, 5-3

220 - Jacob Sonder dec. Bronson Rineholt (Kennard Dale), 9-4

285 - Nick Petilico (Upper Perkiomen) pinned Robert Terra, 1:36

Championship Semifinals

106 - Julien Maldonado won by tech. fall over Dylan Moore (Plymouth Whitemarsh), 4:00 (16-0)

152 - Brett Breidor pinned Colt Barley (Penn Manor), 0:25

160 - Evan Mortimer won by tech. fall over Dylan Bard (Hempfield), 2:56 (16-1)

195 - Jacob Miller pinned Chase Mathias (Hempfield), 3:56

Consolation Round 5

113 - Travis Anderson (Pine Grove) pinned Kade Davidheiser, 4:09

120 - Chance Babb pinned Josiah Lutz (Manheim Central), 2:53

170 - Alan Alexander maj. dec. Gabe Kitsch (Governor Mifflin), 10-2

220 - Jacob Sonder dec. Peyton Nuske (Pine Grove), 3-1

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Chance Babb dec. Luke Kramer (Hempfield), 13-10

170 - Alan Alexander maj. dec. Cole Shenk (Penn Manor), 11-3

220 - Jacob Sonder dec. Quincy Reinnagel (Middletown), 7-3

Seventh Place

113 - Nathaniel Lord (Wyomissing) dec. Kade Davidheiser, 10-8

Third Place

120 - Clayton Leidy (State College) dec. Chance Babb, 5-1

170 - Alan Alexander dec. David Hnasko (Warwick), 7-5

220 - Hayden Benner (Warwick) dec. Jacob Sonder, 2-1

Championship Finals

106 - Julien Maldonado dec. Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights), 4-3

152 - Ian Edwards (Hempfield) dec. Brett Breidor, 6-1

160 - John Arentz (Governor Mifflin) dec. Evan Mortimer, 6-4

195 - Cole Urbas (State College) won by inj. default over Jacob Miller, 2:28

 
Boyertown wrestlers in bold.

  Copyright © 2019, Boyertown Area Wrestling Association